Roll of Honour

Roll of honour.pdf

Fermanagh SFC Roll of honour
1904 Teemore Shamrocks
1905 Teemore Shamrocks
1906 Teemore Shamrocks
1907 Enniskillen O’Neills
1908 Enniskillen O’Neills
1909 Enniskillen O’Neills
1910 Teemore Shamrocks
1911 Teemore Shamrocks
1912 Teemore Shamrocks
1913 Teemore Shamrocks
1914 Teemore Shamrocks
1915 Teemore Shamrocks
1916 Teemore Shamrocks
1917 Teemore Shamrocks
1918 Irvinestown St. Molaises
1919 Wattlebridge Eire Ogs
1920 Wattlebridge Eire Ogs
1921 Not played
1922 Not played
1923 Not played
1924 Teemore Shamrocks
1925 Killyrover Red Hands
1926 Teemore Shamrocks
1927 Knockninny Harps
1928 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1929 Teemore Shamrocks
1930 Enniskillen Gaels
1931 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1932 Knockninny Harps
1933 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1934 Newtownbutler St. Aidan’s
1935 Teemore Shamrocks
1936 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1937 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1938 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1939 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1940 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1941 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1942 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1943 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1944 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1945 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1946 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1947 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1948 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1949 Belleek Young Emmetts
1950 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1951 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1952 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1953 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1954 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1955 Roslea Shamrocks
1956 Roslea Shamrocks
1957 Roslea Shamrocks
1958 Roslea Shamrocks
1959 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1960 Devenish/Mulleek
1961 Aughadrumsee St. Macartan’s
1962 Roslea Shamrocks
1963 Devenish St. Mary’s
1964 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1965 Devenish St. Mary’s
1966 Devenish St. Mary’s
1967 Devenish St. Mary’s
1968 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1969 Teemore Shamrocks
1970 Tempo Maguires
1971 Teemore Shamrocks
1972 Tempo Maguires
1973 Tempo Maguires
1974 Teemore Shamrocks
1975 Teemore Shamrocks
1976 Enniskillen Gaels
1977 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1978 Enniskillen Gaels
1979 Belleek Erne Gaels
1980 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1981 Belleek Erne Gaels
1982 Roslea Shamrocks
1983 Teemore Shamrocks
1984 Roslea Shamrocks
1985 Devenish St. Mary’s
1986 Roslea Shamrocks
1987 Enniskillen Gaels
1988 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1989 Devenish St. Mary’s
1990 Devenish St. Mary’s
1991 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1992 Enniskillen Gaels
1993 Devenish St. Mary’s
1994 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1995 Derrygonnelly Harps
1996 Devenish St. Mary’s
1997 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1998 Enniskillen Gaels
1999 Enniskillen Gaels
2000 Enniskillen Gaels
2001 Enniskillen Gaels
2002 Enniskillen Faels
2003 Enniskillen Gaels
2004 Derrygonnelly Harps
2005 Teemore Shamrocks
2006 Enniskillen Gaels
2007 Newtownbutler
2008 St. Patrick’s Donagh
2009 Derrygonnelly Harps
2010 Roslea Shamrocks
2011 Roslea Shamrocks
2012 Tempo Maguires
2013 Roslea Shamrocks
2014 Roslea Shamrocks

2015 Derrygonnelly Harps

2016 Derrygonnelly Harps

Fermanagh IFC Roll of honour
1962 Lack
1963 Derrygonnelly Harps
1964 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1965 Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s
1966 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1967 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1968 Knocks Grattans
1969 Belcoo O’Rahilly’s
1970 Derrygonnelly Harps
1971 Enniskillen Gaels
1972 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1973 Roslea Shamrocks
1974 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1975 Maguiresbridge St. Mary’s
1976 Maguiresbridge St. Mary’s
1977 Enniskillen Gaels
1978 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1979 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1980 Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s
1981 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1982 Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s
1983 Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s
1984 Enniskillen Gaels
1985 Aughadrumsee St. Macartan’s
1986 Derrylin O’Connell’s
1987 Derrylin O’Connell’s
1988 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1989 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1990 Aughadrumsee St. Macartan’s
1991 Tempo Maguires
1992 St. Patrick’s Donagh
1993 Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s
1994 Belcoo O’Rahilly’s
1995 Belcoo O’Rahilly’s
1996 Tempo Maguires
1997 Derrylin O’Connell’s
1998 Roslea Shamrocks
1999 St Patricks Donagh
2000 Belcoo O’Rahillys
2001 Irvinestown St Molaise
2002 Tempo Maguires
2003 Belcoo O’Rahilly’s
2004 Irvinestown St Molaise
2005 Ederney St. Joseph’s
2006 Belcoo O’Rathallaigh’s
2007 Kinawley
2008 Erne Gaels Belleek
2009 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
2010 Teemore
2011 Irvinestown
2012 Teemore
2013 Enniskillen
2014 Derrylin

2015 Irvinestown

2016 Kinawley

Fermanagh JFC Roll of honour
1937 Killyvannon
1938 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1939 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1940 Mulleek St. Michael’s
1941 Derrylin O’Connell’s
1942 Derrygonnelly Harps
1943 Not played
1944 Not played
1945 Not played
1946 Devenish St. Mary’s
1947 Holywell St. Patrick’s
1948 Holywell St. Patrick’s
1949 Tempo Maguires
1950 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1951 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1952 Derrygonnelly Harps
1953 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1954 Roslea Shamrocks
1955 Aughadrumsee St. Macartan’s
1956 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1957 Tempo Maguires
1958 Maguiresbridge St. Mary’s
1959 Teemore Shamrocks
1960 Devenish St. Mary’s
1961 Lack
1962 Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s
1963 Belleek Erne Gaels
1964 Knocks Grattan
1965 Boho St. Faber’s
1966 Maguiresbridge St. Mary’s
1967 Derrylin O’connell’s
1968 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1969 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1970 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1971 Slack and Parr
1972 Slack and Parr
1973 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1974 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1975 Devenish St. Mary’s
1976 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1977 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1978 Donagh St. Patrick’s
1979 Donagh St. Patrick’s
1980 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1981 Roslea Shamrocks
1982 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1983 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1984 Roslea Shamrocks
1985 Derrylin O’Connell’s
1986 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1987 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1988 Coa O’Dwyers
1989 Enniskillen Gaels
1990 Donagh St. Patrick’s
1991 Devenish St. Mary’s
1992 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1993 Roslea Shamrocks
1994 Roslea Shamrocks
1995 Roslea Shamrocks
1996 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1997 Roslea Shamrocks
1998 Enniskillen Gaels
1999 Kinawley

Brian Borus

2000 Maguiresbridge St Marys 2001 Devenish St Marys 2002 Lisnaskea Emmets 2003 Derrygonnelly Harps 2004 Enniskillen Gaels 2005 Derrygonnelly Harps 2006 Coa O’Dwyers 2007 Roslea 2008 Coa O’Dwyers 2009 Belnaleck Art Mc Murroughs 2010 NOT PLAYED 2011 NOT PLAYED 2012 NOT PLAYED 2013 NOT PLAYED 2014 NOT PLAYED

2015 Coa

2016

Newtownbutler

Fermanagh SFL Division 1 Winners
1914 Newtownbutler Brehons
1915 Unfinished
1916 Teemore Shamrocks
1917 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1918 Not played
1919 Not played
1920 Not played
1921 Not played
1922 Not played
1923 Not played
1924 Not played
1925 Not played
1926 Wattlebridge Eire Og’s
1927 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1928 Enniskillen St. Paul’s
1929 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1930 Knockninny Harps
1931 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1932 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1933 Unfinished
1934 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1935 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1936 Not played
1937 Wattlebridge Eire Og’s
1938 Kinawley Brian Boru’s
1939 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1940 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1941 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1942 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1943 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1944 Enniskillen Gaels
1945 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1946 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1947 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1948 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1949 Belleek Young Emmetts
1950 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1951 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1952 Irvinestown St. Molaise
1953 Belleek Young Emmetts
1954 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1955 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1956 Belleek Young Emmetts
1957 Aughadrumsee St. Macartan’s
1958 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1959 Derrygonnelly Harps
1960 Newtownbutler St. Comgall’s
1961 Tempo Maguires
1962 Devenish St. Mary’s
1963 Devenish St. Mary’s
1964 Devenish St. Mary’s
1965 Devenish St. Mary’s
1966 Devenish St. Mary’s
1967 Devenish St. Mary’s
1968 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1969 Ederney St. Joseph’s
1970 Tempo Maguires
1971 Teemore Shamrocks
1972 Tempo Maguires
1973 Teemore Shamrocks
1974 Tempo Maguires
1975 Teemore Shamrocks
1976 Enniskillen Gaels
1977 Teemore Shamrocks
1978 Enniskillen Gaels
1979 Belleek Erne Gaels
1980 Roslea Shamrocks
1981 Roslea Shamrocks
1982 Roslea Shamrocks
1983 Roslea Shamrocks
1984 Roslea Shamrocks
1985 Roslea Shamrocks
1986 Devenish St. Mary’s
1987 Devenish St. Mary’s
1988 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1989 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1990 Devenish St. Mary’s
1991 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1992 Enniskillen Gaels
1993 Devenish St. Mary’s
1994 Enniskillen Gaels
1995 Lisnaskea Emmetts
1996 Belleek Erne Gaels
1997 Devenish St. Mary’s
1998 Newtownbutler St Comgalls
1999 Lisnaskea Emmetts
2000 Enniskillen Gaels
2001 Enniskillen Gaels
2002 Derrygonnelly Harps
2003 Teemore Shamrocks
2004 Newtownbutler
2005 Newtownbutler
2006 Newtownbutler
2007 Belcoo
2008 Devenish
2009 Roslea
2010 Devenish
2011 Roslea
2012 Tempo
2013 St Josephs Ederney
2014 Roslea

2015 Derrygonnelly Harps

2016 Derrygonnelly Harps

Tracey Concrete- Official Sponsors of Fermanagh GAA