• GAA Museum - Club offer September & October 2019

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Fear Manach

Adult Club Championship Fixtures

August 13th, 2019

Quinn Building Products Senior Football Championship
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (SF1), Tempo Maguires V Roslea Shamrocks 20:00,
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (SF2), Belnaleck Art McMurroughs V Derrygonnelly Harps 19:00,
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (Relegation SF1), Teemore Shamrocks V St Joseph’s Ederney 17:30,
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Derrygonnelly, (Relegation SF2), Erne Gaels Belleek V Devenish St Mary’s 13:30,

Kevin Courtney Garage & Car Sales Intermediate Football Championship
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (QF1 Replay), Belcoo O’Rahilly’s V Aghadrumsee St Macartans 20:00,
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Derrygonnelly, (QF4 Replay), Kinawley Brian Borus V Enniskillen Gaels 18:00,

Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Lisnaskea, (Relegation SF1), Loser: Belcoo O’Rahilly’s/Aghadrumsee St Macartans V Newtownbutler First Fermanagh’s, 15:00

Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Lisnaskea, (SF1), Winner: Belcoo O’Rahilly’s/Aghadrumsee St Macartans V Irvinestown St Molaises, 16:30

Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Shamrock Park, Roslea, (Relegation SF2), Loser: Kinawley Brian Borus/Enniskillen Gaels V Lisnaskea Emmetts, 16:00

Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Shamrock Park, Roslea, (SF2), Winner: Kinawley Brian Borus/Enniskillen Gaels V St Patrick’s Donagh, 17:30

Peter Carty Funeral Director Junior Football Championship
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Maguiresbridge, (QF3), Coa O’Dwyer’s V Brookeboro Heber McMahons 15:00,
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Teemore, (SF1), Maguiresbridge St Mary’s V Derrylin O Connells 13:30,

Reserve A Football Championship – FINISH ON THE DAY
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Derrygonnelly (Training Pitch), (PR2), Devenish St Mary’s V Belcoo O’Rahilly’s 19:00,
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Maguiresbridge, (QF1), St Patrick’s Donagh V Enniskillen Gaels 13:00,
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Kinawley, (QF2), Derrygonnelly Harps V Lisnaskea Emmetts 13:00,

Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Teemore, (QF3) Roslea Shamrocks V Winner: Devenish St Mary’s/Belcoo O’Rahilly’s 13:00,
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Belnaleck, (QF4), Teemore Shamrocks V Kinawley Brian Borus 13:00,

Reserve B Football Championship – FINISH ON THE DAY
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Aughadrumsee St. Macartan’s, (QF1), Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs V Brookeboro Heber McMahons 13:00,
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Lisnaskea, (QF2), Tempo Maguires V Maguiresbridge St Mary’s 13:00,
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc na hEirne, (QF3), St Joseph’s Ederney V Irvinestown St Molaises 13:00,
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Louis Leonard Memorial Park, (QF4), Aghadrumsee St Macartans V Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 13:00,

B McCaffrey & Sons Erne Cup Division 2 Final – FINISH ON THE DAY
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Brokeborough, (FINAL Replay), Belnaleck Art McMurroughs V Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 19:00,

Our Sponsors