• GAA Museums and tours Leaderboard

  • GAA Belong

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Fear Manach

This weekends Adult Championship fixtures

August 6th, 2019

Quinn Building Products Senior Football Championship
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (QF1), Devenish St Mary’s V Derrygonnelly Harps 19:00, Ref: Oliver Mc Shea
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (QF2), Tempo Maguires V Teemore Shamrocks 20:30, Ref: Gerard Gallagher
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Brewster Park, (QF3), Belnaleck Art McMurroughs V St Joseph’s Ederney 20:00, Ref: Dermott Love
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Ederney, (QF4), Erne Gaels Belleek V Roslea Shamrocks 18:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Donagh

Kevin Courtney Garage & Car Sales Intermediate Football Championship
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Kinawley, (QF1), Aghadrumsee St Macartans V Belcoo O’Rahilly’s 15:00, Ref: Kevin Donnelly
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Shamrock Park, (QF2), Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs V St Patrick’s Donagh 15:00, Ref: Mark Curry
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: St Patrick’s Park, Tempo, (QF3), Irvinestown St Molaises V Lisnaskea Emmetts 13:30, Ref: Nigel Sweeney
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Derrygonnelly, (QF4), Enniskillen Gaels V Kinawley Brian Borus 13:30, Ref: Aidan Ferguson

Peter Carty Funeral Director Junior Football Championship
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Shamrock Park, (QF1), Maguiresbridge St Mary’s V Brookeboro Heber McMahons 19:00, Ref: Karol Bradshaw
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Lisnaskea, (QF2), Coa O’Dwyer’s V Derrylin O Connells 19:00, Ref: Barry Monaghan

Reserve A Football Championship
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Pairc na hEirne, (PR2), Devenish St Mary’s V Belcoo O’Rahilly’s 19:00, Ref: Niall Cullen
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: St Patrick’s Park, Tempo, (QF1), St Patrick’s Donagh V Enniskillen Gaels 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Kinawley, (QF2), Derrygonnelly Harps V Lisnaskea Emmetts 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Belnaleck, (QF4), Teemore Shamrocks V Kinawley Brian Borus 13:00, Ref: TBC

Reserve B Football Championship
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Lisnaskea, (QF1), Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs V Brookeboro Heber McMahons 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Brokeborough, (QF2), Tempo Maguires V Maguiresbridge St Mary’s 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Louis Leonard Memorial Park, (QF4), Aghadrumsee St Macartans V Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 13:00, Ref: TBC

B McCaffrey & Sons Erne Cup Division 2 Final
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Brokeborough, (FINAL Replay), Belnaleck Art McMurroughs V Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 19:00, Ref: TBC

Our Sponsors