• GAA Museums and tours Leaderboard

  • GAA Belong

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Fear Manach

Remaining club games

July 25th, 2019

A chara,

As a result of an outstanding postponed game that will have an impact on the teams being relegated from Erne Cup 1, it will be necessary to postpone the final round of Erne Cup 1 fixtures until Tuesday 30th July at 7:30pm to enable that game to be played before the final round of fixtures.

The Erne Cup 1 Final will be Kinawley Brian Borus v St Patrick’s Donagh and is scheduled for Brewster Park on Friday 2nd August at 7:30pm.
The participants of the Erne Cup 2 Final have yet to be confirmed, but it is scheduled for a Sunday 4th August at 1:30pm.
The draw for the Reserve A & B Football Championships will be made once the finalists for the Erne Cup 2 Final are known as they will receive a bye past the First Round, which is scheduled to take place on Sunday 4th August at 1:30pm.
The last rounds of the All Ireland Quarter Finals take place on Saturday 3rd August (6pm) and Sunday 4th August (4pm) so we have left that time free.

Details on upcoming adult fixtures are below:

Manor House Country Hotel Senior Football League Division 1
26th July @ 8:00pm
Ederney St Joseph’s
v
Devenish St. Mary’s GAA
Teemore Shamrocks
v
Erne Gaels Belleek
Irvinestown St Molaises
v
Roslea Shamrocks GFC

28th July @ 2:00pm
Enniskillen Gaels GAA
v
Ederney St Joseph’s
Devenish St. Mary’s GAA
v
Teemore Shamrocks
St Patrick’s Donagh
v
Erne Gaels Belleek
Kinawley Brian Borus
v
Irvinestown St Molaises
Derrygonnelly Harps
v
Roslea Shamrocks GFC

Manor House Country Hotel Senior Football League Division 2
26th July @ 8:00pm
Lisnaskea Emmetts
v
Aghadrumsee St Macartans
Tempo Maguires
v
Newtownbutler First Fermanagh’s
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
v
Derrylin O Connells
Belcoo O`Rahilly’s
v
Maguiresbridge St Mary’s

28th July @ 3:00pm
Belcoo O`Rahilly’s
v
Tempo Maguires

2nd August @ 7:30pm
Newtownbutler First Fermanagh’s
v
Derrylin O Connells
Tempo Maguires
v
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Belcoo O`Rahilly’s
v
Aghadrumsee St Macartans
Coa O`Dwyer’s
v
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Brookeborough Heber McMahons
v
Maguiresbridge St Mary’s

B McCaffrey & Sons Erne Cup Division 1
27th July @ 6:30pm
Belcoo O`Rahilly’s
v
Erne Gaels Belleek

30th July @ 7:30pm
Roslea Shamrocks GFC
v
St Patrick’s Donagh
Belcoo O`Rahilly’s
v
Teemore Shamrocks
Lisnaskea Emmetts
v
Devenish St. Mary’s GAA
Erne Gaels Belleek
v
Kinawley Brian Borus
Enniskillen Gaels GAA
v
Derrygonnelly Harps

2nd August @ 7:30pm – FINAL – Brewster Park
Kinawley Brian Borus
v
St Patrick’s Donagh

B McCaffrey & Sons Erne Cup Division 2
27th July @ 6:30pm
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
v
Brookeborough Heber McMahons
Maguiresbridge St Mary’s
v
Irvinestown St Molaises

4th August @ 1:30pm – FINAL – VENUE TBC
Newtownbutler First Fermanagh’s
v
Belnaleck/Brookeborough/Irvinestown

Our Sponsors